Time Could Be A Farce, DUI Terror, The Hobbit, Another Loss, and Global Warming At Work

Check out this interesting little tidbit of information here. You don’t have to be a nuclear physicist or anything smart like that to kinda get this. It’s pretty incredible.

I came upon this link on digg.com. They’re images proving why you should NEVER, EVER drink and drive. I think anybody who does that anyway is a fucking retard and she be bitch-slapped about 100 times, but that’s besides the point. Check out the images here.

Ok, I gotta be honest. I am SO stoked that “The Hobbit” is going to be made, and not only that, but Peter Jackson will be producing it. So awesome. I’m a huge nerd. Leave me alone. Click here to read an interview Elijah Wood gave with MTV. It’s a pretty good read.

Well, they almost did it. They almost had a win! But last night, the Toronto Maple Leafs once again lost. This time it was to the San Jose Sharks. They almost did it! Going into the third period, up 2-0, you shut your opposition DOWN! But no. That’s not the way it happens. San Jose scores 3 goals in the third period and wins the game 3-2. Ugh. Something needs to change, and it better happen quick.

That’s all from me for a bit. I just wanna take this opportunity to point out how damn freaky it is to be living in Barrie and looking out the window in the middle of January and barely see any snow, anywhere. It’s just…it’s just not right. *sigh*

Peace and love

Advertisements

One Response to Time Could Be A Farce, DUI Terror, The Hobbit, Another Loss, and Global Warming At Work

  1. […] unknown wrote an interesting post today onHere’s a quick excerpt […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: